Home   |  
Press Room
Press Login

If you are a member of the media, please contact Elisa Hale at 860.873.8664 x323 for login information.

  |  
Search
William H. Goodspeed Legacy Society

William H. Goodspeed Legacy Society

Honoring Those Who Have Made a Commitment to Provide for the Future of Goodspeed Musicals

WILLIAM H. GOODSPEED LEGACY SOCIETY | BEQUESTS
NAMED FUNDS & ENDOWMENTS | MEMORIAL & HONOR GIFTS

Since its inception, Goodspeed Musicals has particularly benefited from the unique advantages of planned gifts and bequests. Because such gifts provide financial support over time, they have been essential to Goodspeed Musicals’ ability to consistently move from strength to strength, plan for the future with confidence, and ensure millions more will enjoy award-winning productions for generations to come.

WILLIAM H. GOODSPEED LEGACY SOCIETY

Goodspeed Musicals thanks the members of the William H. Goodspeed Society who have included a future bequest to Goodspeed Musicals in their wills or estate plans.

Anonymous (7)
Dolores L. Andrew
Gustaf & Virginia Bodin
Leon Hugh and Anne Sullivan Calanquin
Frank & Amy Campbell
Edward Cape
Jack & Bertie Chuong
Donald Yale Church & Anthony O’Grady Schillaci
Amy Lee Crockett, DVM
John M. Darcey
Charles M. Ericson
Muriel Fleischmann
David F. Frankel
Richard Goodman
Mrs. Harry J. Gray
Lynde Selden Karin
Ruth Katz
Mrs. Charles Lindberg
Mrs. Carmela Marzano
Andrew C. McKirdy

     

Peter J. Musto
Leslie & Lynne Nathan
Robert W. and Carolyn G. Nelson
Jane E. Ondovcsik
Barbara A. Petersen
B. A. Pomarico
Michael & Jo-Ann Price
Mary Jane Richilson
Jay Rose, CAS
Dr. Anne L. Rothstein & Ms. Jane Hellman
Dr. & Mrs. Gerald Sandler
Dr. Benjamin Sevitch
Jerome & Marian Silverstein
Carol L. Sirot
Dr. & Mrs. David Snyderman
C. William Stamm
Sheila L. Tomlinson
Mark & Roberta Velez
Jessica Waldman
Jerry & Linda Wanosky
Christopher Weed

BEQUESTS

Goodspeed Musicals fondly remembers those who left a bequest or in whose honor a memorial fund was established. Their love of musical theatre and our institution is an example to us all.

The Milon Barnes Memorial Fund
Cynthia Kellogg Barrington
David A. Belden
Leonard N. Blake
William C. Blatchley
Timothy J. Clutter
Stephen B. Crowley, III
Ralph Davidson
Fellner Family Foundation
Albert D. Firestone
Burry Fredrik
Norwick and Elizabeth Goodspeed
Henry Sage Goodwin Memorial Fund
Judith Halevi
The Edith O. Haynes Trust
Martha C. Hinkel
Thomas W. Holton Memorial Fund
Marjorie W. Jolidon

 

         

The Adrienne I. Koch Revocable Trust
William J. Kotchen Memorial Fund
Dorothy Liepertz
Evan S. McCord
Alice Hammerstein Mathias
Edith L. Nyman
Muriel Selden Paris
Rochelle Richilson
Barbara V. Ross
Bertha L. Rottmann
Edward Rousseau
Marco S. Savona
Richard Schneller
Lucille Lortel Schweitzer
Martha Shattuck
John F. Single, III
Mary Sargent Swift
Mark A. Wainger

NAMED FUNDS AND ENDOWMENTS

These funds and endowments listed below were established during lifetime, by bequest, or in memoriam with an outright gift to Goodspeed Musicals.*

  • The Dr. & Mrs. Harold D. Bornstein, Jr. Charitable Gift Annuity*
  • The Dr. Harold D. Bornstein, Jr. Charitable Gift Annuity*
  • The Frederick A. & Justine Millspaugh Catlin Family Fund
  • The Rochelle Dauenheimer Charitable Gift Annuity*
  • The Arthur & Elizabeth Godbout Fund for the Support of the Music Department
  • The George S. & Charmian A. Goodspeed Memorial Fund
  • The A. Nicholas Groth, Ph.D. Charitable Gift Annuity*
  • The Charles R. Lindberg Family Fund
  • The Lucille Lortel Fund
  • The Maryann & Jane E. Ondovcsik Fund for the Preservation of the Victorian Goodspeed Opera House
  • The Salvatore Marzano Jr. Endowment in Support of The Music Department
  • The Elaine McKirdy Intern/Apprentice Endowment
  • The Michael P. Price Endowment Fund at Goodspeed Musicals
  • The Charlotte & Gerald Sandler Educational Endowment
  • The Scherer Library of Musical Theatre Fund
  • The Max Showalter Center for Education in Musical Theatre
  • The Jerome & Marian Silverstein Endowment Fund
  • The Carol L. Sirot Family Endowment Fund
  • The C. William Stamm Charitable Gift Annuity*
  • The Ashton M. Tenney, Jr. Memorial Annuity Fund*
  • The Zachs Family Endowment

*The donors receive a tax advantaged income stream during their lives and a named fund or endowment will be created when the annuity reverts to Goodspeed Musicals.

MEMORIAL AND TRIBUTE GIFTS

Goodspeed Musicals gratefully acknowledges the following gifts made to honor a special occasion or in memory of a loved one*

  • In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Cacace:  Colonel & Mrs. Wm. R. Jones
  • In honor of Jeff Riley and Mary Wilson:  Ed Bass & Sasha Camacho
  • In honor of the Goodspeed Staff: Chris Joy & Cathy Velenchik
  • In honor of Sue Frost: Barbara Smith
  • In honor of Pat Nyikos: Creative Transportation & Tours
  • In honor of Andrew Isen’s birthday: Janet Janjigian
  • In honor of Cindy Hatchett: John Hatchett
  • In honor of Nancy, Mary & Gloria: Valerie DeQuattro
  • In honor of Mary Miko: Malcolm A. Duffy
  • In honor of Chris Weed’s birthday: Nicholas Parisi, Mr. & Mrs. Martin Beskind, Paul Pellegrini & Mark Vogel, Anonymous, Kathy & Ken Dayton, Betsy & Brian Maguire
  • In memory of Ted Colvin: Marilyn Colvin
  • In memory of Regina Rudewicz: David Spannaus
  • In memory of James Donaldson: Wilma Donaldson
  • In memory of Jerry Wanoski: Enid & Steven Lieberman, Board of Directors of Milford Public Library
  • In memory of Dr. David Weil: Richard & Lea Goodman
  • In memory of Mary Lemnotis: Creative Transportation & Tours
  • In memory of Lillian Harding: Arlene Roberts, Tom & Joan Harding
  • In memory of Gregory J. Gallivan: The Gallivan Family
  • In memory of Emily Varkala: Mr. & Mrs. Robert Coviello
  • In memory of Elaine Freedman Rubenstein: Joshua, Ephraim & Micha Rubenstein
  • In memory of Sonia Cohen: Chatham-Beech Charitable Foundation
  • In memory of Goodspeed Trustee Susan Scherer: David & Betsy Sams; Lynde & Miachel Karin; Janet Spector Bishop; Marilyn Ridolfo; Fritz & Beth Hyde & family; James F. McNally; Mary Miko & Joseph Migliaro; Mrs. J. Noyes Crary; Barbara J. Calderone; Mrs. Peter Russell; Linda David; Arborio Corporation; Ellen J. Meinke & Susan L. Redfield; Nancy, Henry, Maddie & Josie Klingeman; Mr. & Mrs. Francis G. Adams, Jr; Connie Miller; Anonymous; Peter & Kathleen Jannuzzi; Joanne K. Hoye; Alex & Patricia Vance; Jean Blair; Samuel Blementhal; Debra & Dom Pasquale; Louise T. Healey; Hila & Saul Rosen; Acura of Avon; Dr. William S. Lavine; Jan & Harold Moskowitz; Joseph Smith & John Lawson; Anita & William Mancoll; Rebecca Caldwell; Susie Hays; Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Scherer; Janet & Robert Bruner; Susanne Klingeman; Robert & Laurie Hedges; Ranjana& Surendra Chawla; Dr. & Mrs. David B. Kalayjian
  • In memory of Jessica Friedman Waldman: Melinda Kingsbury; Becca Feld, Danielle Greenberg & Erica Neuren; Sandy & Larry Lefkowitz; Gary & Alice Van Deursen; Frank & Amy Campbell; Mark & Geri Besca; Joseph Hollander; Neil & Trudi Epstein; Michael & Joan Gordon; Jane Johnston; Susan Winchell; Judy Leigh Kaplan Milich; Diana & Stanley Dreyer; Arlene Mehlman; Sandra Rosenberg; Dr. & Mrs. David B. Kalayjian; Todd & Peggy Myers

*for period July 14, 2018 to February 14, 2019

SPECIAL GIFTS

Goodspeed Musicals is grateful to those who have made a special gift during the 2018 Season. They include:

Shawn Amdur & Dale Woods
Denise Bernardo & Edwin Muentes
Annie, Mike & Paul Bonadies
Anne Calanquin
Frank & Amy Campbell
Kevin Condrin
Don & Terri Coustan
Robert & Mary Lou Coviello
Mary Crary
Alvin & Davida Deutsch
James & Laura Duncan
Facebook – Network for Good
Drs. Stephen & Evelyn Firshein
Muriel & Karl Fleischmann
Annette & Seymour Gavens
Susan F. Gonsalves
Bill Gratz & Jay Bruno
Raymond Grasso
Janice Grower
John & Joanna Hamby
Regina Hausmann
Peyton Horne
Peter Hoyle
Andrew A. Isen
Stu & Ellen Kazin
Harriet Kittner
Rita Landino
Elizabeth Leete
Benjamin B. Liveten Charitable Grand Nephew Trust
Dr. & Mrs. Koen Loeven
Jon Lukomnik & Lynn Davidson
Dave & Judith Macri
Ed & Sonya Mangan
Carmela Marzano
Barbara & Thomas Mitchell
Linda Morasutti & Robert Lee
Kenneth & Paula Munson
Joan Perera
Pfizer/Your Cause
Mark Planner
Alvin Reiner
Bessy Reyna & Susan Holmes
Jeff Riley & Mary Wilson
Richard Robin
Hila & Saul Rosen
Dr. Anne Rothstein & Ms. Jane Hellman
Dawn Scarborough
Allyn & Karen Seymour
Carol L. Sirot
Megan & H. William Stine
Dorothy Swanson
Russ Tait & Lee Anderson
Natalie Tenney
Jessica & Carl Thompson
Lincoln Thompson
Cathy Velenchik & Chris Joy
Jac Venza
George Vinick & Margaret Saxe
John Voege & Geoffrey Paul
Tracy & Christopher Weed
Karen Williams
Luke & Stephanie Williams
E. Marie Wilson & Colette Trohan
Jef & Kate Wolter
Zachs Family Foundation, Inc.


Lists current as of February 20, 2019

THE SOS FUND

On September 25, 2018, over eight inches of rain fell on East Haddam, causing significant damage from flash flooding to the recently renovated Ashton and Natalie Tenney Rehearsal Studio. Members, former employees, and neighbors, as well as actors, directors, designers and other industry insiders reached out to ask how they could help. In response we established the SAVE OUR STUDIO (SOS) Fund. thanks to our donors we were able to have the rehearsal studio up and running for our Festival of New Musicals in January 2019. Thank you to everyone who responded so quickly and so generously. We couldn’t have done it without you. For a complete list of donors, please visit www.goodspeed.org

Anonymous (3)
Ms. Loretta Ables Sayre
Alley Theatre, Houston
Lou & Cindy Allyn
Rosemary & Dave Andle
Ms. Maddy Apple
Ms. Jacqueline Austin
Mr. Jay Avitable
Michael & Shelley Barker
Louise Hall & John G. Beard
Hunter Bell
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Beskind
Mr. Julian Blackmore
Mr. Jordan Bliese
Ms. Austen D. Bohmer
Robert & Elaine Boissevain
Ms. Elizabeth Bolster
Sara Breen
Ms. Katherine Bristol
Mrs. Kelly Brower
Ms. Denise Brown
Ms. Rebecca Brudner
Mr. Marc Bruni
Mrs. Wanda Brunson
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Bryan
Ms. Amy Budd
Ms. Kristin Burrello
Ms. Ida Cabral & Ms. Amanda Cabral
Ms. Liz Caplan
Mr. Jonathan Cardone
Mr. Matthew Carp
Ms. Jenny Cartney
Mr. Jonathan Cerullo
Mrs. Samantha Chapman
Miss Molly J. Chase
Ms. Tracy Christensen
Ms. Catherine Church
Don Church & Tony Schillaci
Mr. Adam Cohen
Jay & Janet Cohen
Ms. Marion Connell
Ms. Morgan Cowling
Ms. Celeste Cumming
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Davis
Ms. Rachel Dean
William & Sylvia DeMore
Mr. Derek DiGregorio
Francis & Phyllis Donovan
Mr. Austin Doughty
Jamie DuBose
Malcolm A. Duffy
Ms. Cindy Dughi
Stephen Eccles
Mr. & Mrs. David Edricks
Matthew Edwards
Mr. Arlo Ehly
Mr. E. David Ellington
Ms. Michele Esposito
Park & Maria Esse
Ms. Kathy Evans
Mr. Joe Farrell
Mrs. Kim Fetera
Mr. Jacob Fjeldheim
Mr. & Mrs. Jay G. Fromer
Mr. Mark Gahm
Ms. Meryl Galaid
Bonnie Gale
Mr. David Gardos
Ms. Shannon Gaughf
GE Foundation
Miranda Gelch
Ms. Rebecca Gibel
Bernie & Maureen Gillis
The Harry E. Goldfarb Family Foundation
Mr. Alexander Goley
Ms. Edie Goodspeed
Laura & Roger Goodspeed
Ms. Jordana Grolnick
Harriett D. Kittner Foundation
Ms. Hilary Laura Harris
Cindy Hatchett
John Hatchett
Mr. Adam Heller
Mrs. Christina Hemphill
Ms. Joy Hermalyn
Ms. Michelle Herman
Mr. Daniel Hogan
Mr. Edison Hong
Ms. Amy Hudak
Mr. Michael Jennings
Dr. Christopher Joy & Ms. Cathy Velenchik
Dr. Daniela Kaplun
Mrs. Sieber Karsten Karen
Lynde & Michael Karin
Mr. Wesley Kenyon
Mr. Michal Kolaczkowski
Mr. Tom Kosis
Ms. Susan Lambert
Ms. Lauren Landi
Mr. Daniel Levin
Ms. Alexandra Ley
Andrew & David Lippa
L. Clay Little
Miss Bri LoBue
Ms. Teresa Lotz
Michele Loughlin
Ms. Judith S. Loukides
Mr. Peter Luchini
Mr. & Mrs. Ian G. MacDonald
Dave & Judith Macri
Betsy & Brian Maguire
Ms. Maribeth Maksymowich
Mr. Steven Markowitz
Mr. Daniel Marshall
Ms. Hannah Martin
Mr. Andrew Mayer
Mr. Eric Mayer
Jay McAnally
Ms. Julie McBride
Ms. Robin L. McGee
Mr. Brendan McGrath
William Berg
Mrs. Molly McQuilkin
Ms. Corie Melaugh
Maureen Melita
Mr. Dan Mellitz
Mikes' Auto Service
Ms. Donna Mildrum
Ms. Tracey Moore
Mrs. Valerie Moranto
Ms. Johanna Morrison
Ms. Karen Murphy
Mr. Jay Nanni
Ms. Amanda Naughton
Mr. Bill Nelson
Dame Joel B. New
Mr. Justin Nichols
Mr. Bill Nolte
John Noonan & Kat Rose-Noonan
Ms. Yewande Odetoyinbo
Mr. Eddie Olmo
On-Stage of Berlin, Connecticut
Mr. Cory Pattak
Ms. Carolyn Paulus
Mr. Ralph Perkins
Ms. Yvette Pino
Mrs. Yelena Raykhman
Ms. Linda Reedy
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Reising
Ms. Bessy Reyna & Ms. Susan Holmes
Mr. James L. Reynolds
Jeffrey Richards
Josh & Cathy Ritter
Ms. Lori Robishaw
Mr. Pete Roe
Mr. Ed Romanoff
Goldy Rosen
Mr. Peter Rothstein
Mr. Rob Ruggiero
Ms. Mindy Russo
Mr. & Mrs. Alan Rust
Mr. Daniel Rutzen
Ms. Olivia Ryan
Ms. Stephanie Salzman
Ms. Caitlin Saporito
Wayne Schulz & Jennifer Serra
Mr. Max Schwager
Mr. Michael Shaieb
Ms. Brooke Shapiro
Ms. Katherine Shea
Mr. & Mr. Tony Taylor
Ms. Rona Siddiqui
Melissa Siliceo
Mr. Joseph Smith & Mr. John Lawson
Adam Souza
Ms. Jodie Sprague
Mr. Richard Steinel
Mr. Alex Stewart
Megan & H. William Stine
Ms. Catherine Stoll
Miss Rebecca Stoll
Ms. Alyssa Stone
Mr. & Mrs. Lyndes B. Stone
Ms. Samantha Sturm
Suzio/York Hill
Mr. Jesse Swimm
Mr. Alex Syiek
Mr. & Mrs. Adam Tabaka
Russell Tait & Lee Anderson
Ms. Shaina Taub
Mr. Terry Terzakis
The Gendell Family Foundation Inc.
Henry & Beryl Thorpe
Mr. Joseph Trefler
Mr. Benjamin Tschudin
Melissa Turner
Ms. Chris vanValkenburg
Paul Pellegrini & Mark Vogel
Ms. Anna Waiter
Alan & Vicki Wasserman
Mr. Scott Wasserman
Mr. Patrick Wetzel
Mr. Jeff Williams
Mr. Adam Wills
Mr. Marty Wirt
Stacy Zaid
Mr. Daniel Zaitchik
Mr. Steven Zumbrun

Lists current as of February 20, 2019

Won't you support the future of the finest musical theatre by making a planned fift to Goodspeed Musicals today?

For more information, please contact: 

Gloria Gorton
Goodspeed Musicals
PO Box A
East Haddam, CT  06423
860.873.8664 x366
ggorton@goodspeed.org

Anonymous (3)

Ms. Loretta Ables Sayre

Alley Theatre, Houston

Lou & Cindy Allyn

Rosemary & Dave Andle

Ms. Maddy Apple

Ms. Jacqueline Austin

Mr. Jay Avitable

Michael & Shelley Barker

Louise Hall & John G. Beard

Hunter Bell

Mr. & Mrs. Martin Beskind

Mr. Julian Blackmore

Mr. Jordan Bliese

Ms. Austen D. Bohmer

Robert & Elaine Boissevain

Ms. Elizabeth Bolster

Sara Breen

Ms. Katherine Bristol

Mrs. Kelly Brower

Ms. Denise Brown

Ms. Rebecca Brudner

Mr. Marc Bruni

Mrs. Wanda Brunson

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Bryan

Ms. Amy Budd

Ms. Kristin Burrello

Ms. Ida Cabral & Ms. Amanda Cabral

Ms. Liz Caplan

Mr. Jonathan Cardone

Mr. Matthew Carp

Ms. Jenny Cartney

Mr. Jonathan Cerullo

Mrs. Samantha Chapman

Miss Molly J. Chase

Ms. Tracy Christensen

Ms. Catherine Church

Don Church & Tony Schillaci

Mr. Adam Cohen

Jay & Janet Cohen

Ms. Marion Connell

Ms. Morgan Cowling

Ms. Celeste Cumming

Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Davis

Ms. Rachel Dean

William & Sylvia DeMore

Mr. Derek DiGregorio

Francis & Phyllis Donovan

Mr. Austin Doughty

Jamie DuBose

Malcolm A. Duffy

Ms. Cindy Dughi

Stephen Eccles

Mr. & Mrs. David Edricks

Matthew Edwards

Mr. Arlo Ehly

Mr. E. David Ellington

Ms. Michele Esposito

Park & Maria Esse

Ms. Kathy Evans

Mr. Joe Farrell

Mrs. Kim Fetera

Mr. Jacob Fjeldheim

Mr. & Mrs. Jay G. Fromer

Mr. Mark Gahm

Ms. Meryl Galaid

Bonnie Gale

Mr. David Gardos

Ms. Shannon Gaughf

GE Foundation

Miranda Gelch

Ms. Rebecca Gibel

Bernie & Maureen Gillis

The Harry E. Goldfarb Family Foundation

Mr. Alexander Goley

Ms. Edie Goodspeed

Laura & Roger Goodspeed

Ms. Jordana Grolnick

Harriett D. Kittner Foundation

Ms. Hilary Laura Harris

Cindy Hatchett

John Hatchett

Mr. Adam Heller

Mrs. Christina Hemphill

Ms. Joy Hermalyn

Ms. Michelle Herman

Mr. Daniel Hogan

Mr. Edison Hong

Ms. Amy Hudak

Mr. Michael Jennings

Dr. Christopher Joy & Ms. Cathy Velenchik

Dr. Daniela Kaplun

Mrs. Sieber Karsten Karen

Lynde & Michael Karin

Mr. Wesley Kenyon

Mr. Michal Kolaczkowski

Mr. Tom Kosis

Ms. Susan Lambert

Ms. Lauren Landi

Mr. Daniel Levin

Ms. Alexandra Ley

Andrew & David Lippa

L. Clay Little

Miss Bri LoBue

Anonymous (3)
Ms. Loretta Ables Sayre
Alley Theatre, Houston
Lou & Cindy Allyn
Rosemary & Dave Andle
Ms. Maddy Apple
Ms. Jacqueline Austin
Mr. Jay Avitable
Michael & Shelley Barker
Louise Hall & John G. Beard
Hunter Bell
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Beskind
Mr. Julian Blackmore
Mr. Jordan Bliese
Ms. Austen D. Bohmer
Robert & Elaine Boissevain
Ms. Elizabeth Bolster
Sara Breen
Ms. Katherine Bristol
Mrs. Kelly Brower
Ms. Denise Brown
Ms. Rebecca Brudner
Mr. Marc Bruni
Mrs. Wanda Brunson
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Bryan
Ms. Amy Budd
Ms. Kristin Burrello
Ms. Ida Cabral & Ms. Amanda Cabral
Ms. Liz Caplan
Mr. Jonathan Cardone
Mr. Matthew Carp
Ms. Jenny Cartney
Mr. Jonathan Cerullo
Mrs. Samantha Chapman
Miss Molly J. Chase
Ms. Tracy Christensen
Ms. Catherine Church
Don Church & Tony Schillaci
Mr. Adam Cohen
Jay & Janet Cohen
Ms. Marion Connell
Ms. Morgan Cowling
Ms. Celeste Cumming
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Davis
Ms. Rachel Dean
William & Sylvia DeMore
Mr. Derek DiGregorio
Francis & Phyllis Donovan
Mr. Austin Doughty
Jamie DuBose
Malcolm A. Duffy
Ms. Cindy Dughi
Stephen Eccles
Mr. & Mrs. David Edricks
Matthew Edwards
Mr. Arlo Ehly
Mr. E. David Ellington
Ms. Michele Esposito
Park & Maria Esse
Ms. Kathy Evans
Mr. Joe Farrell
Mrs. Kim Fetera
Mr. Jacob Fjeldheim
Mr. & Mrs. Jay G. Fromer
Mr. Mark Gahm
Ms. Meryl Galaid
Bonnie Gale
Mr. David Gardos
Ms. Shannon Gaughf
GE Foundation
Miranda Gelch
Ms. Rebecca Gibel
Bernie & Maureen Gillis
The Harry E. Goldfarb Family Foundation
Mr. Alexander Goley
Ms. Edie Goodspeed
Laura & Roger Goodspeed
Ms. Jordana Grolnick
Harriett D. Kittner Foundation
Ms. Hilary Laura Harris
Cindy Hatchett
John Hatchett
Mr. Adam Heller
Mrs. Christina Hemphill
Ms. Joy Hermalyn
Ms. Michelle Herman
Mr. Daniel Hogan
Mr. Edison Hong
Ms. Amy Hudak
Mr. Michael Jennings
Dr. Christopher Joy & Ms. Cathy Velenchik
Dr. Daniela Kaplun
Mrs. Sieber Karsten Karen
Lynde & Michael Karin
Mr. Wesley Kenyon
Mr. Michal Kolaczkowski
Mr. Tom Kosis
Ms. Susan Lambert
Ms. Lauren Landi
Mr. Daniel Levin
Ms. Alexandra Ley
Andrew & David Lippa
L. Clay Little
Miss Bri LoBue
Anonymous (3)
Ms. Loretta Ables Sayre
Alley Theatre, Houston
Lou & Cindy Allyn
Rosemary & Dave Andle
Ms. Maddy Apple
Ms. Jacqueline Austin
Mr. Jay Avitable
Michael & Shelley Barker
Louise Hall & John G. Beard
Hunter Bell
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Beskind
Mr. Julian Blackmore
Mr. Jordan Bliese
Ms. Austen D. Bohmer
Robert & Elaine Boissevain
Ms. Elizabeth Bolster
Sara Breen
Ms. Katherine Bristol
Mrs. Kelly Brower
Ms. Denise Brown
Ms. Rebecca Brudner
Mr. Marc Bruni
Mrs. Wanda Brunson
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Bryan
Ms. Amy Budd
Ms. Kristin Burrello
Ms. Ida Cabral & Ms. Amanda Cabral
Ms. Liz Caplan
Mr. Jonathan Cardone
Mr. Matthew Carp
Ms. Jenny Cartney
Mr. Jonathan Cerullo
Mrs. Samantha Chapman
Miss Molly J. Chase
Ms. Tracy Christensen
Ms. Catherine Church
Don Church & Tony Schillaci
Mr. Adam Cohen
Jay & Janet Cohen
Ms. Marion Connell
Ms. Morgan Cowling
Ms. Celeste Cumming
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Davis
Ms. Rachel Dean
William & Sylvia DeMore
Mr. Derek DiGregorio
Francis & Phyllis Donovan
Mr. Austin Doughty
Jamie DuBose
Malcolm A. Duffy
Ms. Cindy Dughi
Stephen Eccles
Mr. & Mrs. David Edricks
Matthew Edwards
Mr. Arlo Ehly
Mr. E. David Ellington
Ms. Michele Esposito
Park & Maria Esse
Ms. Kathy Evans
Mr. Joe Farrell
Mrs. Kim Fetera
Mr. Jacob Fjeldheim
Mr. & Mrs. Jay G. Fromer
Mr. Mark Gahm
Ms. Meryl Galaid
Bonnie Gale
Mr. David Gardos
Ms. Shannon Gaughf
GE Foundation
Miranda Gelch
Ms. Rebecca Gibel
Bernie & Maureen Gillis
The Harry E. Goldfarb Family Foundation
Mr. Alexander Goley
Ms. Edie Goodspeed
Laura & Roger Goodspeed
Ms. Jordana Grolnick
Harriett D. Kittner Foundation
Ms. Hilary Laura Harris
Cindy Hatchett
John Hatchett
Mr. Adam Heller
Mrs. Christina Hemphill
Ms. Joy Hermalyn
Ms. Michelle Herman
Mr. Daniel Hogan
Mr. Edison Hong
Ms. Amy Hudak
Mr. Michael Jennings
Dr. Christopher Joy & Ms. Cathy Velenchik
Dr. Daniela Kaplun
Mrs. Sieber Karsten Karen
Lynde & Michael Karin
Mr. Wesley Kenyon
Mr. Michal Kolaczkowski
Mr. Tom Kosis
Ms. Susan Lambert
Ms. Lauren Landi
Mr. Daniel Levin
Ms. Alexandra Ley
Andrew & David Lippa
L. Clay Little
Miss Bri LoBue